Scroll Down for Timetables, please note its subject to change, so bookmark this page!

  
 Saturday

Mainstage

13:00 – Bazza Ranks

15:00 – Ger Buckley Cooper Talk

16:00 – Chili Eating Challenge – SIGN UP HERE

17:15 – TBL8 Brass

19:00 – Frank’s Hot Wing Challenge – SIGN UP HERE

20:00 – DJ BBQ

Schweppes Sessions

12:00 – Caz9

14:00 – Cian Murphy

16:30 – Electric Dream

18:15 – Noodles & Disco Dunne (Bodytonic)

20:00 – Quingo & Tayor (Bodytonic)

Bastecamp

13:00 – Hunter Gather Cook Workshop: Firecraft, Wild Cooking

13:45 – Hunter Gather Cook Workshop: Deer Butchery

14:30 – James Wheltor & Nick Solares: GOAT – Greatest Of All Time

15:15 – DJ BBQ: Champagne scallops and smash burger

16:00 – Genevieve Taylor ‘The Ultimate Veggie Grill’: Corn on the cob, Cambodian coconut, lime and chilli
baste // Jerk-spiced plantain, shallot and halloumi // Sticky butternut squash and feta with pomegranate
salsa and garlic yoghurt

16:45 – Rick Higgins: Breaking Down A Whole Pig

17:30 – John Relihan: BBQ Basics

18:15 – DJ BBQ: Champagne scallops and smash burger

19:00 – Jiyeon Lee & Cody Taylor: Spicy Korean Pork Sandwich with kimchi slaw and cucumber banchan

19:45 – Beer Tasting: Hellfire Brew Club

20.30 – Sing For Your Dinner

Afterparty

23:00 – Danny Wang + Lime & Fancy at Wigwam

54 Middle Abbey Street 

More Info Here

 
 

Sunday

Mainstage

13:00 – Baz Hickey

16:00 – Chili Eating Challenge – SIGN UP HERE

17:15 – After-Party

19:00 – Frank’s Hot Wing Challenge – SIGN UP HERE

19:45 – Craig & Hannah

Schweppes Sessions

12:00 – Pablo Santos (Bodytonic)

16:00 – TBL8 Brass

17:15 – Claire Beck

19:00 – Bazza Ranks

Bastecamp

13:00 – Nick Solares: What’s Yo’ Beef!?

13:45 – Holly Dalton: Loaves & Fishes – Sardines, Sourdough Bread, Garlic Aioli

14:30 – Gaz Smith & Nenad: Sea Meets Fire

15:15 – Nick Weston: Firecraft & Wildcooking

16:00 – Chris Lilly: Competition Barbecue Masterclass. Learn all about pork selection, seasoning, injection, cooking strategy, woods & fuels, moisture, and wrapping.

16:45 – Jess Murphy: From Beirut to Buckfast

17:30 – John Relihan: BBQ Basics

18:15 – DJ BBQ: Seaweed Razor Clams & Quad Burger

19:00 – Beer Tasting: Hellfire Brew Club

19.45 – Sing For Your Dinner